Camz Cleaning

Affordable House Cleaning in Calgary: A Full 2-Bedroom Clean from $99

Camz Cleaning
Camz Cleaning cleaner cleaning a bedroom window in a Calgary home

Looking for an affordable, reliable cleaning company in Calgary? Camz Cleaning offers a full house cleaning from $99 for homes with up to 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 1 kitchen and 1 living area. Our trained, experienced cleaners bring the supplies, and you can see your exact price and book online in a few minutes, with no phone calls and no waiting for a quote.

What does a $99 house cleaning in Calgary include?

The $99 standard house cleaning covers a home with up to 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 1 kitchen and 1 living area. It includes:

  • Dusting and wiping of accessible surfaces and furniture
  • Kitchen counters, sink, stovetop and appliance exteriors
  • Bathroom: toilet, sink, mirror, counters, tub and shower
  • Vacuuming and mopping of hard floors
  • Doors, handles and light switches wiped
  • Bins emptied

Cleaning supplies are included in the price. You can use your own mop and broom (we recommend it for hygiene), or our team brings clean, sanitized equipment. The price is the same either way.

How much does house cleaning cost in Calgary for a bigger home?

Your price grows only with the rooms you have, and you see it before you book:

Room or extraPrice
Standard clean, up to 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 kitchen, 1 living areafrom $99
Each extra bedroom or living room$20
Each extra full bathroom$30
Each extra half bathroom$20
Extra kitchen$40
Finished basementfrom $40
Flight of stairs$15
Inside empty fridge or oven$35 each
Inside all empty kitchen cabinets and drawersfrom $40 per kitchen

Prices are before GST. Pay online in advance and save 10% on orders of $149 or more.

Trained, experienced cleaners you can trust

Every Camz Cleaning team is trained on the same detailed checklist, so each room is cleaned the same careful way every time. Camz Cleaning is an insured local company. Your cleaners see your notes before they arrive: parking, how to get in, pets, and anything you want them to focus on.

Book online in minutes, hassle-free

Booking takes about two minutes at camzcleaning.com/booking:

  1. Choose your service and your rooms. Your price appears instantly.
  2. Pick a date and time that suits you. We clean Monday to Saturday, from 9 am.
  3. Add your address, parking and entry details.
  4. Confirm. You get a confirmation by email and text, and a link to change or cancel.

Pay by card or Interac e-Transfer. There are no hidden fees: anything not in your booking is priced and agreed before the team starts.

Areas we serve

Camz Cleaning serves homes across Calgary, plus Chestermere and Airdrie. We clean houses, townhouses, condos, apartments and basement suites.

Other cleaning services

  • Deep cleaning for homes that need extra detail
  • Move-in / move-out cleaning for tenants, landlords and sellers
  • Repeat cleanings weekly, every 2 weeks or monthly, with a discount on every visit

Why Calgary homeowners choose Camz Cleaning

  • Affordable: a full 2-bedroom clean from $99
  • Clear pricing: see your exact price online before you book
  • Trained, experienced cleaners following a detailed checklist
  • Supplies included
  • Easy online booking with confirmations by email and text

Ready for a cleaner home? See your price and book online today.

camz cleaning calgary bathroom fan cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does house cleaning cost in Calgary?

At Camz Cleaning, a standard house cleaning starts at $99 for up to 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 1 kitchen and 1 living area. Each extra bedroom is $20 and each extra full bathroom is $30. You see your exact price online before you book.

What is the cheapest cleaning service in Calgary for a 2-bedroom home?

Camz Cleaning cleans a full 2-bedroom home from $99, with supplies included, which makes it one of the most affordable options in Calgary.

Are your cleaners trained and insured?

Yes. Our cleaners are trained on a detailed room-by-room checklist, and Camz Cleaning is an insured company.

Do I need to be home during the cleaning?

No. When you book, tell us how our team gets in (lockbox, key or door code). Only your cleaners see these details.

Can I book a house cleaning online in Calgary?

Yes. Book at camzcleaning.com/booking: choose your rooms, see your price instantly, pick a date and confirm in about two minutes.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, supplies are included. You can use your own mop and broom or we bring sanitized equipment, at the same price.

Which areas do you serve?

Calgary, Chestermere and Airdrie.

How do I pay?

By card or Interac e-Transfer. Pay online in advance and save 10% on orders of $149 or more.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.